Surface wırelıne core barrels

Wireline core barrels, inner tube and inner tube assembly in particular constitute the most important part of these sets. Both ends of the inner tubes are made of male threaded cold-drawn steel tubes. The types of threads at both ends are the same. Since the part where the core is inserted will be eroded faster than the top section, use of the tube by turning upside down from time to time will extend its service life.

The core lifter case where the core lifter (see 8 ) is inserted is located at the bottom side of the inner tube. There is a case inside the core lifter and just above the part where the core lifter is inserted and the core lifter can be placed there (see 10) . This ring prevents the core lifter to be dragged into the inner tube together with the core.

The inner tube assembly is located at the top of the inner tube.

This assembly is the most important part of wireline system and it includes some systems. When inner tube is inserted into the outer tube, the latches on the inner tube assembly are opened by link affect and are inserted inside the housing on the head of the outer tube. Therefore, the inner tube is prevented to retrocede during progress.

At the end of the progress, when spear head located at the top of the assembly is held and dragged by the overshot, latches retract and close so that the inner tube is released to a free position where it can pass through the rods and be taken upwards.

Core Barrel System Overview

ANALYSIS SYSTEM OF CORE BARREL

1: OVERSHOT

The Overshot is dropped or pushed into the drill string to bring back the inner–tube assembly using a wireline cable hoist.

2: LOCKING COUPLING

The Locking Coupling attaches the drill string to the outer – tube assembly and maintains a mating surface which the head assembly bolt ride against while performing the drilling.

Besides this, locking couplings maintains directional control for the core barrel assembly using wear-resistant preserving pads that wear down against the drill hole wall.

3: ADAPTER COUPLING

The adapter coupling matches between the locking coupling and core barrel outer–tube, maintaining the pocket into which the head assembly secures deployment.

4: HEAD ASSEMBLY

The head assembly maintains latching and also evoting spearpoint mechanism to grant insertion and bringing back of the inner–tube assembly, a bearing assembly to let on the inner – tube to remain stationary and avert sample damage while drilling, fluid pressure operating indications, and fluid control valves. All head assemblies integrate a shut-off valve assembly which maintains a fluid pressure signal to drill operator, revealing a full or blocked inner–tube.

5: LANDING RING

The Landing Ring sits in the upper–end of the outer tube and is recollected by the mating coupling. As the inner tube assembly trips into the drill string, the landing shoulder on the Head Assembly collides with the Landing Ring setting the inner tube assembly into the drilling position.

 

6. OUTER-TUBE

The outer – tube houses the inner–tube assembly and connects to the diamond products piercing the hole. The increased wall thickness of the outer–tube maintains supplementary rigidity for directional control and a tighter hole annulus for increased fluid velocity and swift cuttings discharging for bit performance. Multiple outer–tubes can be amassed to extend the potential core sample length.

7. INNER-TUBE

The inner- tube takes the core sample as performing the drilling progresses. Multiple inner–tubes can be amassed with couplers or extensions to get longer core samples.

8. INNER-TUBE STABILIZER

Installed in the Reaming Shell or mated outer–tube extensions, the replaceable and reversible inner–tube stabilizer maintains centralizing for advanced sample recovery and a bearing between the stationary inner–tube and the rotating outer–tube.

9. CORE LIFTER

The core lifter is a pressed steel, split collar with a tapered body that matches a tapered socket in the core lifter case.

In a core breaking operation, the drill string is climbed off the bottom and the core sample starts to slide out of the inner–tube. Grip marks on the inner surface of the core lifter takes the moving core sample and pull the core lifter towards the smaller end of the tapered socket in the core lifter case. The core lifter is compressed against the core sample and retains it after it has been crushed, granting retrieval to the surface.

10. CORE LIFTER CASE

The core lifter casemates to the inner tube and houses the core lifter in a tapered socket which controls the movement of the core lifter. As the drill string is lifted during a core breaking operation, the core lifter case bottoms out on the inside of the drill bit transferring the pullback load from the Drill string to the core lifter until the core sample breaks

11. STOP RING

The stop ring is a compressed steel snap ring devised to seat into a mating groove and maintain the core lifter in the core lifter case.

 

WIRELINE SYSTEMS

Wireline systems are optimal for use in most drilling conditions and applicable in standard DCDMA hole sizes.

Son–Mak presently offers two models of the wireline core barrel system:

O / O 3  

O wireline systems include the core barrel assembly and the overshot assembly. Both assemblies are essential to the wireline system.

The core barrel assembly is formed by the inner–tube assembly and outer-tube assembly.

The inner–tube assembly is formed:

  • Head assembly
  • Inner – tube
  • Core lifter case
  • Core lifter
  • Stop ring

The inner–tube assembly takes the core sample during the performing of the drilling process and separates the outer–tube assembly.

The outer–tube assembly is formed by the remainder of the core barrels components:

  • Locking Coupling
  • Adapter Coupling
  • Outer–tube

The outer tube assembly always stands at the bottom of the hole and houses the inner–tube assembly during the drilling process.

O 3

O3 Wireline systems contain the same assemblies as the O but utilize a third tube called an inner–tube liner or split tube. The liner is housed inside the inner- tube.

O3 systems implement integral core recovery when drilling coal, clay-bearing, or highly fractured formations. The liner, or split tube, contains the core sample in its received state for easier loading into sample trays or for storage and following presentations to the geologist. The O3 system is only applicable in surface configurations and is possible in N Wireline, H Wireline, and P Wireline sizes.

BO Wireline Core Barrel System

ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 2500BOCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 2501BOINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 2502BOCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 2503BOINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 2504BOHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 2505BOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 2505CPBOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 2506BOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 2506CPBOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 2507BOSTOP RING
4SM 2508SLBOCORE LIFTER, SLOTTED
5SM 2509BOCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 2510BOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 2510TCBOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC20BOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 2511BOADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 2512BOLANDING RING
9SM 2513BOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 2513CPBOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 2514BOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 2514CPBOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 2515BOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

BO-U Underground Core Barrel System

ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 2500UBO-UCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 2501UBO-UINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 2502UBO-UCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 2503UBO-UINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 2504UBO-UHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 2505BOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 2505CPBOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 2506BOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 2506CPBOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 2507BOSTOP RING
4SM 2508SLBOCORE LIFTER, SLOTTED
5SM 2509BOCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 2510BOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 2510TCBOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC20BOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 2511UBO-UADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 2512BOLANDING RING
9SM 2513BOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 2513CPBOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 2514BOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 2514CPBOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 2515BOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

No Wireline Core Barrels

ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 3500NOCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 3501NOINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 3502NOCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 3503NOINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 3504NOHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 3505NOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 3505CPNOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 3506NOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 3506CPNOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 3507NOSTOP RING
4SM 3508SLNOCORE LIFTER, SLOTTED
SM 3508FLNOCORE LIFTER, FLUTED
5SM 3509NOCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 3510NOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 3510TCNOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC30NOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
SM 3510NRONROLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 3510TCNRONROLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC30-NRONROLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 3511NOADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 3512NOLANDING RING
9SM 3513NOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 3513CPNOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 3514NOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 3514CPNOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 3515NOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

No-U Underground Core Barrel System

 
ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 3500UNO-UCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 3501UNO-UINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 3502UNO-UCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 3503UNO-UINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 3504UNO-UHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 3505NOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 3505CPNOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 3506NOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 3506CPNOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 3507NOSTOP RING
4SM 3508SLNOCORE LIFTER, SLOTTED
SM 3508FLNOCORE LIFTER, FLUTED
5SM 3509NOCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 3510NOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 3510TCNOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC30NOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
SM 3510NRONROLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 3510TCNRONROLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC30-NRONROLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 3511UNO-UADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 3512NOLANDING RING
9SM 3513NOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 3513CPNOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 3514NOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 3514CPNOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 3515NOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

NO3 Triple Tube Wireline Core Barrel System

 
ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K35003NO3 Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13190500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, NO10.461.01
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 3520COMPRESSION SPRING10.030.07
4SM 3522LATCH40.400.88
5SM 3523LINK40.120.26
6SM 3524SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 1-1/2″20.040.09
7SM 2529BALL 22MM10.050.11
8SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.04
9SM 3525LANDING SHOULDER10.110.24
10SM 3528LOCKING NUT,1-1/8″UNC10.160.35
11SM 3530SHUT OFF VALVE40.080.18
12SM 3532THRUST BEARING10.160.35
13SM 3533SPINDLE BUSHING10.731.61
14SM 3534HANGER BEARING10.090.20
15SM 3536LOCKING NUT,3/4″UNC10.050.11
16SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
17SM 35073NO3 STOP RING20.020.04
18SM 35083NO3 CORE LIFTER201.002.20
19SM 35093NO3 CORE LIFTER CASE41.002.20
20SM 35183O-RING50.050.11
21SM 3512LANDING RING20.360.79
22SM 3515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.280.62

HO Wireline Core Barrel System

ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 4500HOCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 4501HOINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 4502HOCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 4503HOINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 4504HOHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 4505HOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 4505CPHOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 4506HOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 4506CPHOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 4507HOSTOP RING
4SM 4508SLHOCORE LIFTER, SLOTTED
SM 4508FLHOCORE LIFTER, FLUTED
5SM 4509HOCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 4510HOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 4510TCHOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC40HOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
SM 4510HROHROLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 4510TCHROHROLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC40HROHROLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 4511HOADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 4512HOLANDING RING
9SM 4513HOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 4513CPHOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 4514HOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 4514CPHOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 4515HOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER
 

HO-U Underground Core Barrel System

ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 4500HO-UCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 4501UHO-UINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 4502UHO-UCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 4503UHO-UINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 4504UHO-UHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 4505HOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 4505CPHOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 4506HOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 4506CPHOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 4507HOSTOP RING
4SM 4508SLHOCORE LIFTER, SLOTTED
SM 4508FLHOCORE LIFTER, FLUTED
5SM 4509HOCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 4510HOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 4510TCHOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC40HOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
SM 4510HROHROLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 4510TCHROHROLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC40HROHROLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 4511UHO-UADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 4512HOLANDING RING
9SM 4513HOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 4513CPHOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 4514HOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 4514CPHOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 4515HOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

HO-3 Triple Tube Wireline Core Barrel System

 
ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 45003HO3CORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 45013HO3INNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 45023HO3CORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 45033HO3INNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 4504HOHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 45163HO3PUMP-OUT ADAPTER
3SM 35173HO3PISTON PLUG
4SM 45183HO3O-RING
5SM 45193HO3CORE EJECTION PISTON
6SM 45203HO3SPLIT TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 45213HO3SPLIT TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
7SM 4505HOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 4506HOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
8SM 45073HO3STOP RING
9SM 45083FLHO3CORE LIFTER, FLUTED
10SM 45093HO3CORE LIFTER CASE
11SM 4510HOLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 4510TCHOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC40HOLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
SM 4510HROHROLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 4510TCHROHROLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC40HROHROLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
12SM 4511HOADAPTER COUPLING
13SM 4512HOLANDING RING
14SM 4513HOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 4513CPHOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 4514HOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 4514CPHOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
15SM 4515HOINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

PO Wireline Core Barrel System

ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 5500POCORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 5501POINNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 5502POCORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 5503POINNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 5504POHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 5505POINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 5505CPPOINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 5506POINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 5506CPPOINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
3SM 5507POSTOP RING
4SM 5508FLPOCORE LIFTER, FLUTED
5SM 5509POCORE LIFTER CASE
6SM 5510POLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 5510TCPOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC50POLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
7SM 5511POADAPTER COUPLING
8SM 5512POLANDING RING
9SM 5513POOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 5513CPPOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 5514POOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 5514CPPOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
10SM 5515POINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

PO3 Triple Tube Wireline Core Barrel System

 
ID #PART #DESCRIPTION
 SM 55003PO3CORE BARREL 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 55013PO3INNER-TUBE GROUP 1.5 M (5′)
 SM 55023PO3CORE BARREL 3.0 M (10′)
 SM 55033PO3INNER-TUBE GROUP 3.0 M (10′)
1SM 5504POHEAD ASSEMBLY
2SM 55163PO3PUMP-OUT ADAPTER
3SM 35173PO3PISTON PLUG
4SM 55183PO3O-RING
5SM 55193PO3CORE EJECTION PISTON
6SM 55203PO3SPLIT TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 55213PO3SPLIT TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
7SM 5505POINNER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 5506POINNER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
8SM 55073PO3STOP RING
9SM 55083FLPO3CORE LIFTER, FLUTED
10SM 55093PO3CORE LIFTER CASE
11SM 5510POLOCKING COUPLING, FULL HOLE-WITH TANG
SM 5510TCPOLOCKING COUPLING, CARBIDE WITH TANG
LC50POLOCKING COUPLING, DIAMOND WITH TANG
12SM 5511POADAPTER COUPLING
13SM 5512POLANDING RING
14SM 5513POOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′)
SM 5513CPPOOUTER-TUBE 1.5 M (5′) CHROME PLATED
SM 5514POOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′)
SM 5514CPPOOUTER-TUBE 3.0 M (10′) CHROME PLATED
15SM 5515POINNER-TUBE STABILIZER

Spare Parts Kit

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K2500BO Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13200500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, BO11.122.47
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 2524COMPRESSION SPRING10.050.11
4SM 2526LATCH40.360.79
5SM 2527LINK40.080.18
6SM 2528PIN 3/8″ X 1-1/4″20.020.04
7SM 2529BALL 22MM10.050.11
8SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.04
9SM 2531LANDING SHOULDER10.070.15
10SM 2533LOCKING NUT, 7/8″UNC10.080.18
11SM 2535SHUT-OFF VALVE40.400.88
12SM 2537THRUST BEARING20.140.31
13SM 2538SPINDLE BUSHING10.430.95
14SM 2540LOCKING NUT, 5/8″UNC10.030.07
15SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
16SM 2507STOP RING20.020.04
17SM 2508CORE LIFTER200.601.32
18SM 2509CORE LIFTER CASE40.360.79
19SM 2512LANDING RING20.140.31
20SM 2515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.100.22

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 KU2500BOU Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13200500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, BO11.102.43
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 2553COMPRESSION SPRING, BO-U10.230.51
4SM 2526LATCH40.360.79
5SM 2527LINK40.080.18
6SM 2528SPRING PIN 3/8″ X 1-1/4″10.010.02
7SM 2543VALVE PISTON10.080.18
8SM 2547SPRING PIN 1/4″ X 1-5/8″20.020.04
9SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.04
10SM 2549BO-U SEAL40.040.09
11SM 2531LANDING SHOULDER20.120.26
12SM 2535SHUT-OFF VALVE40.140.31
13SM 2537THRUST BEARING20.400.88
14SM 2538SPINDLE BUSHING10.140.31
15SM 2540LOCKING NUT, 5/8″UNC10.430.95
16SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.030.07
17SM 2507STOP RING20.020.04
18SM 2508CORE LIFTER200.020.04
19SM 2509CORE LIFTER CASE40.611.32
20SM 2512LANDING RING20.360.79
21SM 2515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.140.31

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K3500NO Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13190500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, NO10.360.79
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 2520COMPRESSION SPRING10.030.07
4SM 3522LATCH40.400.88
5SM 3523LINK40.120.26
6SM 3524SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 1-1/2″20.040.09
7SM 2529BALL 22MM10.050.11
8SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.04
9SM 3525LANDING SHOULDER10.110.24
10SM 3528LOCKING NUT, 1-1/8″UNC10.160.35
11SM 3530SHUT-OFF VALVE40.080.18
12SM 3532THRUST BEARING10.160.35
13SM 3533SPINDLE BUSHING10.731.61
14SM 3534HANGER BEARING10.090.20
15SM 3536LOCKING NUT, 3/4″UNC10.050.11
16SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
17SM 3507STOP RING200.020.04
18SM 3508CORE LIFTER41.002.20
19SM 3509CORE LIFTER CASE20.801.76
20SM 3512LANDING RING20.360.79
21SM 3515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.280.62

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 KU3500NOU Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13190500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, NO10.360.79
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 3540COMPRESSION SPRING, NO-U10.050.11
4SM 3522LATCH40.400.88
5SM 3542LINK, NO-U40.120.26
6SM 3524SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 1-1/2″10.020.04
7SM 2529VALVE PISTON10.020.04
8SM 3543SPRING PIN 1/4″ X 2″10.080.18
9SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING40.040.09
10SM 3545SEAL, NO-U40.240.53
11SM 3525LANDING SHOULDER20.220.48
12SM 3530SHUT-OFF VALVE40.080.18
13SM 3532THRUST BEARING10.160.35
14SM 3533SPINDLE BUSHING10.731.61
15SM 3534HANGER BEARING10.090.20
16SM 3536LOCKING NUT, 3/4″UNC10.050.11
17SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
18SM 3507STOP RING20.020.04
19SM 3508CORE LIFTER201.002.20
20SM 3509CORE LIFTER CASE40.801.76
21SM 3512LANDING RING20.360.79
22SM 3515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.280.62

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K35003NO3 Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13190500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, NO10.461.01
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 3520COMPRESSION SPRING10.030.07
4SM 3522LATCH40.400.88
5SM 3523LINK40.120.26
6SM 3524SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 1-1/2″20.040.09
7SM 2529BALL 22MM10.050.11
8SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.04
9SM 3525LANDING SHOULDER10.110.24
10SM 3528LOCKING NUT,1-1/8″UNC10.160.35
11SM 3530SHUT OFF VALVE40.080.18
12SM 3532THRUST BEARING10.160.35
13SM 3533SPINDLE BUSHING10.731.61
14SM 3534HANGER BEARING10.090.20
15SM 3536LOCKING NUT,3/4″UNC10.050.11
16SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
17SM 35073NO3 STOP RING20.020.04
18SM 35083NO3 CORE LIFTER201.002.20
19SM 35093NO3 CORE LIFTER CASE41.002.20
20SM 35183O-RING50.050.11
21SM 3512LANDING RING20.360.79
22SM 3515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.280.62

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K4500HO Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13195500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY,HO10.501.10
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 4520COMPRESSION SPRING10.040.09
4SM 4522LATCH41.362.99
5SM 4523LINK40.240.53
6SM 3518SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 2″20.060.13
7SM 2529BALL 22MM10.050.11
8SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.14
9SM 4524LANDING SHOULDER10.170.37
10SM 4527LOCKING NUT, 1-1/4″UNC10.320.70
11SM 4529SHUT-OFF VALVE40.200.44
12SM 4531THRUST BEARING20.461.01
13SM 4532SPINDLE BUSHING11.383.04
14SM 3532HANGER BEARING10.160.35
15SM 3536LOCKING NUT, 1/8″UNC10.120.26
16SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
17SM 4507STOP RING20.040.94
18SM 4508CORE LIFTER202.204.84
19SM 4509CORE LIFTER CASE41.362.99
20SM 4512LANDING RING20.581.28
21SM 4515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.501.10

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 KU4500HOU Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13195500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, HO10.471.04
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 4538COMPRESSION SPRING, HO-U10.230.51
4SM 4522LATCH41.362.99
5SM 4540LINK, HO-U40.120.26
6SM 3518SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 2″10.030.07
7SM 25301VALVE PISTON10.080.18
8SM 4542SPRING PIN 1/4″ X 2-3/4″40.010.2
9SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING40.040.09
10SM 4544SEAL, HO-U40.400.88
11SM 4524LANDING SHOULDER20.340.75
12SM 4529SHUT-OFF VALVE40.200.44
13SM 4531THRUST BEARING20.461.01
14SM 4532SPINDLE BUSHING11.383.04
15SM 3532HANGER BEARING10.160.35
16SM 4534LOCKING NUT, 1/8″UNC10.120.26
17SM 1549GREASE FITTING10.010.02
18SM 4507STOP RING20.040.09
19SM 4508CORE LIFTER202.204.84
20SM 4509CORE LIFTER CASE41.362.99
21SM 4512LANDING RING20.581.28
22SM 4515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.501.10

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K45003HO3 Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13195500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, HO10.501.10
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 4520COMPRESSION SPRING10.040.09
4SM 4522LATCH41.362.99
5SM 4523LINK40.240.53
6SM 3518SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 2″20.060.13
7SM 2529BALL 22MM10.050.11
8SM 2530LANDING INDICATOR BUSHING20.020.04
9SM 4524LANDING SHOULDER10.170.37
10SM 4527LOCKING NUT, 1-1/4″UNC10.320.70
11SM 4529SHUT-OFF VALVE40.200.44
12SM 4531THRUST BEARING20.461.01
13SM 4532SPINDLE BUSHING11.383.04
14SM 3532HANGER BEARING10.160.35
15SM 4534LOCKING NUT, 1/8″UNC10.120.26
16SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
17SM 45073HO3 STOP RING20.040.09
18SM 45083HO3 CORE LIFTER202.004.40
19SM 45093HO3 CORE LIFTER CASE41.723.78
20SM 45183O RING50.050.11
21SM 4512LANDING RING20.581.28
22SM 4515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.501.10

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K5500PO Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13195500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, HO/PO10.501.10
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 4520COMPRESSION SPRING10.040.09
4SM 5516LATCH, PO41.523.34
5SM 4523LINK40.240.53
6SM 25301VALVE PISTON10.100.22
7SM 25303FLUID RETENTION BUSHING10.030.07
8SM 25304FLUID RETENTION SPRING, LIGHT10.030.07
9SM 25302SPIROL PIN, 1/4″x2-3/4″20.020.04
10SM 5517LANDING SHOULDER, PO10.741.63
11SM 5532LOCKING NUT, 1-1/2″ UNC10.320.70
12SM 5521SHUT-OFF VALVE40.400.88
13SM 4531THRUST BEARING20.460.21
14SM 5535SPINDLE BUSHING11.663.65
15SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
16SM 4534LOCKING NUT,  1-1/4″ UNC10.230.51
17SM 5507STOP RING20.140.31
18SM 5508CORE LIFTER204.209.24
19SM 5509CORE LIFTER CASE42.725.98
20SM 5512LANDING RING20.481.06
21SM 5515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER20.701.54

ID #PART #DESCRIPTIONQTYKGLB
 K55003PO3 Core Barrel Spare Parts Kit
13195500SPEARHEAD ASSEMBLY, HO/PO10.501.10
2SM 1524BOLT 3/8″ – 16UNC X 3/4″20.100.22
3SM 4520COMPRESSION SPRING10.040.09
4SM 5516LATCH41.523.34
5SM 4523LINK40.240.53
6SM 3518SPRING PIN 1/2″ X 2″10.070.15
7SM 2529VALVE PISTON20.060.13
8SM 25303FLUID RETENTION BUSHING10.030.07
9SM 25304FLUID RETENTION SPRING, LIGHT10.030.07
10SM 5517LANDING SHOULDER, PO10.741.63
11SM 4527LOCKING NUT, 1-1/2″UNC10.320.70
12SM 5521SHUT-OFF VALVE40.400.88
13SM 4531THRUST BEARING20.461.01
14SM 4532SPINDLE BUSHING11.663.65
15SM 1549GREASE FITTING20.020.04
16SM 4534LOCKING NUT 1-1/4″UNC10.230.51
17SM 55073STOP RING20.140.31
18SM 55083PO3 CORE LIFTER205.4011.88
19SM 55093PO3 CORE LIFTER CASE42.565.63
20SM 55183O-RING10.010.02
21SM 5512LANDING RING10.240.53
22SM 5515INNER-TUBE STABILIZER10.350.77